top of page

GIG ARCHIVE*

Curious about the shows you've missed? Eager to be reminded of golden days gone by? Need to check our alibis? Here's where we've been:

*2007-2009 dates are partial - others have been lost to the mists of time and myspace

2007:

USA w/ Jill Staveley

05.10. New York NY - Otto's Shrunken Head

06.10. Brooklyn NY - Goodbye Blue Monday (w/ Urban Barnyard)

10.05. Worcester MA - Java Hut

11.05. Baltimore MD - Cat & Milk (w/ Jessie Hughes)

12.05. Brooklyn NY - Freddy's

13.05. Arlington VA - IOTA

17.05. Portland ME - Strange Maine

18.05. Peterborough ON - The Spill

East Coast w/ Mike Duguay

23.05. Halifax NS - Gus' Pub (w/Laura Peek)

24.05. Charlottetown PE - Brennan's

26.05. Charlottetown PE - Baba's Lounge (w/Drea MacDonald)

27.05. Saint John NB - Elwood's

Western Canada w/ Nick Ferrio

01.08. Thunder Bay ON - Jack's

06.08. Calgary AB - Broken City (w/ Lil' Andy)

09.08. Kelowna BC - Minstrel's

16.08. Sault Ste Marie ON - LopLops

31.12. Peterborough ON - The Spill

2008:

16.01. Peterborough ON - The Montreal House

17.01. Oshawa ON - The Velvet Elvis

18.01. Toronto ON - Angus' Studio

19.01. Guelph ON - Family Thrift Store

w/ The Barmitzvah Brothers:

25.01. Kingston ON - The Artel

26.01. Wakefield QC - The Black Sheep Inn

27.01. Montreal QC - Divan Orange

01-02.02. Halifax NS - In The Dead of Winter Festival

15.02. Peterborough ON - The Montreal House

Western Canada w/ Jenny Omnichord & Jill Staveley

11.03. Winnpeg MB - Mondragon

14.03. Victoria BC - Solstice

15.03. Vancouver BC - Cafe Deux Soleils

17.03. Prince George BC - Artspace

21.03. Whitehorse YT - Guild Hall

23.03. Dawson City YT - The Pit

27.03. Medicine Hat AB - Ottoman Lounge

28.03. Calgary AB - Mount Royal College

30.03. Lethbridge AB - The Slice

03.04. Winnipeg MB - Times Change(d)

04.04. Thunder Bay ON - The Apollo

05.04. Sudbury ON - The Townehouse

31.07. Charlottetown PE - Ampersand w/ Jenny Omnichord, Wax Mannequin, Richard Laviolette

01-03.08. Sackville NB - Sappyfest

28.08. Winnipeg MB - Times Change(d)

02.09. Medicine Hat AB - Ottoman Lounge

03.09. Lethbridge AB - The Slice

09.09. Vancouver BC - Cafe Deux Soleils

Europe w/ United Steelworkers of Montreal

10.10 Berlin DE - Popkomm showcase at Zapata

11.10 Saarbrücken DE - Nauwies 19 w/ Pretty Lightning

13.10 Nancy FR - Nancy Jazz Pulsations (Jazz de Couer)

14.10 Lyon FR - Le Sirius w/ United Steelworkers of Montreal

16.10 Valence FR - Mistral Palace w/ United Steelworkers of Montreal

17.10 Amsterdam NL - De Nieuwe Anita w/ United Steelworkers of Montreal

19.10 Utrecht NL - DBs w/ United Steelworkers of Montreal

27.10 Hamburg - Ponybar

28.10 Berlin DE - West Germany

31.10 Peterborough ON - Montreal House Halloween Party

01.11 Wakefield QC - The Black Sheep Inn

06.11 St. John's NL - The Rose & Thistle

07.11 St. John's NL - CBTGs Night 1

08.11 St. John's NL - CBTGs Night 2

09.11 St. John's NL - CBTGs Night 3

11.11 Halifax NS - Gus' Pub

12.11 Sackville NB - Struts Gallery

13.11 Charlottetown PE - Baba's Lounge

13.11 Fredericton NB - Capitol

15.11 Montreal QC - Grumpy's

20.11 Guelph ON - EBar w/ FemBots

26.11 Peterborough ON - Gordon Best Theatre (All Ages)

05.12 Peterborough ON - Montreal House

2009:

 

26.02. Prince George, BC - Meow Records / Church

05.03: Vancouver, BC - Railway Club w/ Kim Barlow

01.04. Peterborough, ON - The Gordon Best Theatre - Baby album Release, w/ FemBots

02.04.Toronto, ON - Horseshoe Tavern w/ FemBots, Wax Mannequin and Jenny Omnichord

03.04 Wakefield, QC - The Black Sheep Inn w/ FemBots

05.04. Montreal, QC - Divan Orange w/ FemBots 07.04. Charlottetown, PEI - Baba's w/Construction & Destruction

09.04. Sackville NB - George's Roadhouse w/Construction & Destruction

11.04. Halifax NS - Gus' Pub w/Construction & Destruction

17.04. St John's, NL - CBTGs - Night 1 w/Construction & Destruction

18.04.  St John's, NL - CBTGs - Night 2 w/Construction & Destruction

19.04. St John's, NL - CBTGs - Night 3 w/Construction & Destruction

22.04. Hamilton, ON - Pepper Jack's w/ Construction & Destruction

23.04. Guelph, ON - E-Bar w/Construction & Destruction

25.04. Peterborough, ON - The Montreal House w/ Construction & Destruction
 

03.07. Hamburg DE - Ponybar
04.07. Berlin DE - Down by the River Festival @Bar25
14.07. Berlin DE - Bar25

16.07. Berlin DE - Zapata w/ Susie Asado

17-18.07. Trencin SK - Pohoda Festival


30.09. Berlin DE - West Germany

07.10 Oslo NO - Mir

 

09.12. Whitehorse YT - Firehall

11.12. Whitehorse YT - Coaster's

2010:


 

Hear Some Evil Tour with Wax Mannequin and Vish Khanna:

March 10 – Hamilton ON @ This Ain’t Hollywood
March 11 – Peterborough ON @ The Red Dog
March 12 – Sudbury ON @ The Townehouse
March 13 – Thunder Bay ON @ Black Pirates Pub
March 14 – Winnipeg MB @ Lo Pub (Haiti benefit)
March 15 – Bruno SK @ All Citizens
March 16 – Edmonton AB @ Empress Ale House
March 18 – Vancouver BC @ The Railway Club
March 19 – Hornby Island, BC@ Joking Ballpark
March 20 – Victoria BC @ Logan’s
March 21 – Courtenay BC @ Joe’s Garage
March 22 – Nanaimo BC @ Queen’s Hotel
March 24 – Penticton BC @ Voodoo’s
March 25 – Kimberley BC @ The Green Phoenix
March 26 – Cranbrook BC @ Finnegan’s Wake
March 27 – Nelson BC @ The Royal
March 28 – Ymir BC @ The Schoolhouse
March 30 – Medicine Hat AB – The Ottoman Lounge
March 31 – Lethbridge AB – The Slice
April 1 – Calgary AB @ The Palomino
April 2 – Regina SK @ The Exchange
April 3 – Winnipeg MB @ Lo Pub

Europe with Shotgun Jimmie and Construction & Destruction:
06.04. Berlin DE - Madame Claude
07.04. Prague CZ – Popocafepetl
08.04. Prague CZ - Globe
09.04. Brno CZ – Sklen?ná louka
10.04. Bratislava SK – Klub za zrkadlom
11.04. Vienna AT – Zipp
12.04. Zagreb CR – House show
13.04. Maribor SL – Dvorana Gustaf (Pekarna)
14.04. Faenza IT – Clandestino
15.04. Ferrara IT – Zuni
16.04. Arceto di Scandiano IT – La Salumeria del Rock
17.04. Recanati IT – Extramante
18.04. Giussago IT – Ortosonico
19.04. Bern CH – Ono
20.04. Zürich CH – Binz
21.04. Vaduz CH - Mansion
22.04. Zug CH – Wahu!Bar
23.04. Frankfurt (am Main) DE – Café Stilbruch
24.04. Saarbrücken DE - Sparte 4
25.04. Stuttgart DE – Café Galão
27.04. Deggingen DE - House show
28.04. Kassel DE – A.R.M./Lolita Bar
29.04. Berlin DE – Schokoladen
30.04. Hamburg DE – Hasenschaukel
01.05. Köln DE - King Georg
02.05. Darmstadt DE – Gute Stube
03.05. Antwerp BE – Kavka
04.05. Gent BE - Squat
05.05. Castrop-Rauxel DE – Bahía de Cochinos
07.05. Gdynia PL – Rockz Klub Muzyczny
08.05. Bydgoszcz PL – Mózg
09.05. Katowice PL – Cogitatur/Mai Fest
11.05. Görlitz DE – Stille Post Klub
12.05. Prague CZ – Potrvá
13.05. Dresden DE – Ost-Pol
14.05. Erfurt DE – Woodstock Record Store
15.05. Leipzig DE – Schlechtes Versteck
16.05. Lüneburg DE – Gebäude 9
17.05. Rostock DE – Café Momo
18.05. Potsdam DE – Waschhaus
19.05. Mainz DE – Heiliger Aal
20.05. Metz FR – L’Emile Vache
21.05. Agneaux FR – V&B
22.05. Royère-de-Vassivière FR – L’Atelier
24.05. Marseille FR – Le Lounge
26.05. Toulouse FR – Le Saint des Seins
30.05. L’Estartit ES – Sala Mariscal
31.05. Pau FR – house show
01.06. Nantes FR – Spoutnik Bar
02.06. Rennes FR – Le Sambre
03.06. Paris FR – Pop In
04.06. Karlsruhe DE – Bento Bar

10.06. Oslo NO - Manefisken w/ Lasso Elastique

11.06. Oslo NO - Mir w/ Lasso Elastique

13.06. Oslo NO - Sound of Mu w/ Lasso Elastique

25/26.06. Lärz DE - Fusion Festival

03.07. Berlin DE - West Germany

07.07. Peterborough ON - Red Dog

09.07. Atlin BC - Globe Theatre

16-18.07. Dawson City YT -  Dawson City Music Festival

22-25.07. Calgary AB - Calgary Folk Festival

30.07-01.08. Wells BC - ArtsWells Festival

22.08. Aylmer ON - Fred Eaglesmith Charity Picnic

08.09. Peterborough ON - Red Dog w/ BA Johnston & Mike Duguay

09.09. Wakefield QC - Black Sheep Inn

10.09. Toronto ON - Holy Oak w/Bidiniband

12.09. Montreal QC - Casa del Popolo w/ BA Johnston & Mike Duguay

17.09. St. John's NL - The Ship w/ BA Johnston & Mike Duguay

18.09. St. John's NL - The Ship w/ BA Johnston & Mike Duguay

25.10. Fredericton NB - The Capitol w/ BA Johnston & Mike Duguay


04.10. Görlitz DE - Studentenclub Maus
05.10. Lodz PL – Owoce i Warzywa
06.10. Kraków PL – Klub Piekny Pies
07.10. Warszawa PL – Dobra Karma
08.10. Alytus LT - Alytaus teatras
09.10. Kuldiga LV – DIY centrs Zabadaks
10.10. Daugavpils LV – Rockabilly
14.10. Gomel BY - University Theatre
15.10. Vitebsk BY - Beatles Club Garret
16.10. Minsk BY - Koyot
17.10. Baranovichi BY - house concert
20.10. Vilnius LT – Artistai Klubas Pub’as
21.10. Cesis LV – Fonoklubs
22.10. Tartu EE – GenKlubi
23.10. Riga LV – Cafe Leningrad
24.10. Liepaja LV – Fontaine Palace
25.10. Preili LV – PAKAC
27.10. Vilnius LT – XI20
29.10. Hamburg DE – Mobile Blues Club
30.10. Erfurt DE – Franz Mehlhose
31.10. Berlin DE – Marie-Antoinette
01.11. Berlin DE - Weser58
02.11. Mannheim DE - Der Bock
03.11. Tübingen DE - Wilhelma

2011

29.04. St. John's NL - The Ship (w/ Mark Bragg)
04.05. Charlottetown PEI - Alibi (w/ Baby Eagle)
05.05. Fredericton NB - Capitol (w/ Baby Eagle)
06.05. St John NB - Pepper's 
07.05. Halifax NS - Gus' (w/ Baby Eagle)
10.05. Mainz DE – Irish Pub Mainz
11.05. Berlin DE – Ballhaus Ost (w/ Susie Asado)
12.05. Malmö SE – Rex Pizzeria
13.05. Rostock DE – JAZ
14.05. Husum DE – Speicher (w/ Dánjal)
15.05. Hamburg DE – Soulkitchen Halle (w/ Zarbo)
16.05. Hannover DE – Sing Sing
17.05. Darmstadt DE – garden concert (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
18.05. Frankfurt DE – Ponyhof (w/ Phoebe Kreutz & Dan Costello)
19.05. Metz DE – Bar Le Rubis (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
20.05. Basel CH – 8 Bar (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
21.05. Schaan FL – MorgenLand Festival (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
22.05. Timelkam AT – Shellac (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
23.05. Wien AT – Rhiz (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
24.05. Žilina SK – Stanica (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
25.05. Olomouc CZ – Jazz Tibet Club (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
26.05. Brno CZ – Mju:z (w/ Urband & Phoebe Kreutz)
27.05. Dresden DE – Ost-Pol (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
28.05. Leipzig DE – Absturz (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
29.05. Görlitz DE – Stille Post (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
30.05. Radebeul DE – Barnyard Club (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
31.05. Osnabrück DE – Café Mojo (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
01.06. Hamburg DE – Hasenschaukel (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
02.06. Köln DE – King Georg (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
03.06. Saarbrücken DE – Sparte 4 (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
04.06. Rheinfelden CH – Festival der Kulturen (early show) (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
04.06. Basel CH – Carambolage (late show) (w/ Phoebe Kreutz)
05.06. Lausanne CH – Brasserie du Château
06.06. Zürich CH – Bosch Bar
07.06. Tübingen DE – Wilhelma
08.06. Stuttgart DE – NachBar (w/ Café 612)
09.06. Crailsheim DE – 7180 Bar
10.06. Deggingen DE – house concert
11.06. Bregenz AT – Plattenhahn (in-store, early show)
11.06. Trogen CH – Viertel Bar
12.06. Augsburg DE – Hempels
13.06. München DE – concert at the Isar
14.06. Engelthal DE – house concert
15.06. Wetzlar DE – Cafe Vinyl
16.06. Göttingen DE – Apex
17.06. Erfurt DE – Franz Mehlhose (w/ Long Voyage)
18.06. Berlin DE - Musenstube (afternoon show/48 Stunden Neukölln festival)
18.06. Potsdam DE – Nachtboulevard im Hans-Otto-Theater
19.06. Berlin DE - Laika (afternoon show as part of 48 Stunden Neukölln festival)
21.06. Berlin DE - Church at Glogauer Straße (Fête de la Musique)
23.06. Poznan PL - Meskalina
25.06. Warsaw PL - Cafe Kulturalna (w/ Paula i Karol)
26.06. Gdansk PL - Kafe Delfin
27.06. Vilnius LT - XI20
28.06. Šiauliai LT - Pogo Baras
29.06. Jelgava LT - MC Balerija
30.06. Valmiera LT - Open Air Galerija Laipa
01.07. Tallinn EE - Manka Boutique Pop Festival
02.07. Narva EE - Ro-Ro Art Club
03.07. Kivenlahti FI - Nousuvesi
04.07. Helsinki FI - house concert 
06.07. Porvoo FI - Old Town Pub
08.07. Liepaja LV - Fontaine Palace
09.07. Cesis LV - Fonofest
11.07. Lodz PL – Owoce i Warzywa
12.07. Berlin DE - Antje Øklesund
16 & 17.07. Vancouver BC - Vancouver Folk Festival
20.07. Edmonton AB - Haven Social Club (w/ Wax Mannequin)
21.07. Saskatoon SK - Amigos (w/ Wax Mannequin)
22.07. Winnipeg MB - house concert (w/ Wax Mannequin)
23.07. Brandon MB - Brandon Folk Festival
25.07. Regina SK - Exchange 
27.07. Calgary AB - Marquee Room (w/ Wax Mannequin)
30.07. Sackville NB - Sappyfest 

25.11. St. John's NL - The Ship

2012

24.04. Halifax NS - Company House (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
25.04. Sackville NS - Legion (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
26.04. Toronto ON - Lee's Palace (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
27.04. Montreal QC - Casa del Popolo (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
28.04. Wakefield QC - Black Sheep Inn (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
29.04. Peterborough ON - Montreal House (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
03.05. Mainz DE - Baron
04.05. Lauenau DE - Kesselhaus
05.05. Berlin DE - Marie-Antoinette
07.05. Wetzlar DE - Franzis
08.05. Siegen DE - Bar Celona
09.05. Castrop-Rauxel DE - Bahía de Cochinos
10.05. Köln DE - King Georg
11.05. Frankfurt am Main DE - Salon Noir des Artistes
12.05. Mannheim DE - Der Bock
13.05. Nürtingen DE - Provisorium
14.05. Winterthur CH - Portier
15.05. Zürich CH - Henrici
16.05. Lausanne CH - Brasserie du Chateau
17.05. Moutier CH - Pantographe 
18.05. Vaduz FL - Trou Noir
19.05. Trogen CH - Viertel
20.05. Schaan FL - Hotel Post (w/ Pilot to Bombardier)
21.05. Crailsheim DE - Crailsheimer Jugendzentrum (w/ Pilot to Bombardier)
22.05. Stuttgart DE - Zwölfzehn (w/ Pilot to Bombardier)
23.05. Tübingen DE - Wilhelma (w/ Pilot to Bombardier)
24.05. Nürnberg DE - Hemdendienst (w/ Pilot to Bombardier)
25.05. Augsburg DE - Hempels
26.05. Graz AT - Das Veilchen
27.05. Vienna AT - Rhiz
29.05. Bratislava SK - Hlava 22
30.05. Brno CZ - Troika
31.05. Prague CZ - 007
01.06. Görlitz DE - Stille Post
02.06. Dresden DE - Ostpol
03.06. Bernburg DE - Hotel Wien
04.06. Göttingen DE - Apex
05.06. Wuppertal DE - Bar Celona
06.06. Oldenburg DE - Bar Celona
07.06. Hamburg DE - Astra-Stube
19.06. Berlin DE - Südblock
28-30.06. Lärz DE - Fusion Festival

World Record Tour - July 6-7 - 10 shows, 10 countries, 24 hours:

19:00: Aachen, Germany - Hotel Europa
20:15: Maastricht, Netherlands – JVE
21:15: Liège, Belgium – L’An Vert (Festival Les Barbantes)
23:45: Luxembourg-Ville, Luxembourg – Le Rocas
1:15: Metz, France - La Chaouée
7:00: Trogen, Switzerland - Viertel
8:30: Vaduz, Liechtenstein - Trou Noir
11:00: Innsbruck, Austria – Down Town Sound
15:00: Verona, Italy - Casetta Lou Fai
18:30: Šmartno (Goriška Brda), Slovenia 

12.07. Göteborg SE - Mitt Andra Hem
19.07. Brønnøsund NO - Rootsfestivalen
20./21.07. Tromsø NO - Bukta Festival
23.07. Oulu FI - 45 Special
26.07. Turku FI - Bar Kuka
27.07. Helsinki FI - Siltanen

2013

13.04. St. John's NL - Rocket
23.04. Riverport NS - Old Confidence Lodge (w/ Klarka Weinwurm & Nick Ferrio)
24.04. Mt Stewart PEI - Trailside (w/ Nick Ferrio)
25.04. Sackville NB - George's Roadhouse (w/ The Highest Order & Nick Ferrio)
26.04. Fredericton NB - Capital (w/ The Floogs & The Highest Order)
27.04. Halifax NS - Company House (w/ Mike O'Neill & Nick Ferrio)
29.04. Toronto ON - Silver Dollar (w/ EONS & Nick Ferrio)
30.05. Peterborough ON - Garnet (w/ Nick Ferrio)
01.05. Ottawa ON - Raw Sugar (w/ Catriona Sturton & Nick Ferrio)
02.05. Montreal QC - Casa del Popolo (w/ B.W. Brandes & Nick Ferrio)
05.05. Arlon BE - Les Aralunaires Festival 
06.05. Hannover DE - Sturmglocke (w/Jake Nicoll)
08.05. Berlin DE - Grüner Salon (w/Jake Nicoll)
09.05. Bernburg an der Saale DE - Hotel Wien (w/Jake Nicoll)
10.05. Wiesbaden DE - Kreativfabrik (w/PLUS & Jake Nicoll)
11.05. Trogen CH - Viertel-Festival 
12.05. Bern CH - Rössli
13.05. Zürich CH - BoschBar (w/Doomenfels)
14.05. Saarbrücken DE - Sparte 4 (w/Jake Nicoll)
15.05. Nürnberg DE - Hemdendienst (w/Jake Nicoll)
16.05. Halle DE - VL/Ludwigstraße 37 (w/Jake Nicoll)
17.05. Dresden DE - Ost-Pol (w/Jake Nicoll & Dizzybirds)
18.05. Erfurt DE - Franz Mehlhose (w/Susie Asado)
19.05. Augsburg DE - Hempels (w/Jake Nicoll)
21.05. Dillenburg DE - Erbse (w/Jake Nicoll)
22.05. Aachen DE - Hotel Europa (w/Jake Nicoll)
23.05. Köln DE - Die Wohngemeinschaft 
24.05. Karlsruhe DE - Kohi (w/Jake Nicoll)
25.05. Geislingen DE - Seemühle (w/Jake Nicoll)
27.05. Paris FR - Le Pop In (w/Jake Nicoll)
28.05. Nancy FR - Le Quai'son
29.05. Freiburg DE - Swamp (w/Jake Nicoll)
30.05. Mannheim DE - 7er Club (w/Jake Nicoll)
31.05. Crailsheim DE - Jugendzentrum (w/Jake Nicoll)
01.06. Nürtingen DE - Provisorium (w/Jake Nicoll)
02.06. Tübingen DE - Plattform Festival
04.06. Rosenheim DE - Hole Club (presented by Bebop Schallplatten)
05.06. Timelkam AT - Farm (w/Jake Nicoll)
06.06. Bratislava SK - LOFT Club (w/Jake Nicoll)
07.06. Wien AT - Haus der Musik (w/Jake Nicoll)
08.06. Krapinske Toplice CR - Havana Club 
09.06. Rijeka - Youth Hostel (w/Jake Nicoll)
10.06. Milano IT - Gatto (w/Nick Ferrio)
12.06. Roma IT - Heavy Folk Fest
13.06. L'Aquila IT - Heavy Folk Fest
14.06. Venezia IT - Puntocroce (w/Nick Ferrio)
15.06. Verona IT - Casetta Lou Fai (w/Nick Ferrio & C+C=Maxigross)
16.06. Munich DE - innen.außen.raum (w/Nick Ferrio)
18.06. Darmstadt DE - Zucker (w/Nick Ferrio)
19.06. Trier DE - Exhaus 
20.06. Rees-Haldern DE - Haldern Pop Bar (w/Nick Ferrio)
21.06. Lauenau DE - Kesselhaus
22.06. Northeim DE - Alte Brauerei (w/Nick Ferrio)
23.06. Essen DE - GoldBar (w/Nick Ferrio)
24.06. Osnabrück DE - Cafe Augusta (ex-Cafe Mojo) (w/Nick Ferrio)
25.06. Lübeck DE - Blauer Engel (w/Nick Ferrio)
26.06. Hamburg DE - Nachtasyl im Thalia Theater (w/Nick Ferrio)
28.06. Kiel DE - Squawk Squawk Festival
29.06. Lärz DE - Fusion Festival
04.07. Wetzlar DE - Franzis
05.07. Leipzig DE - Frauenkultur (w/ Phoebe Kreutz & Dibs)
06.07. Berlin DE - Down By The River Festival (3pm) 
06.07. Dresden DE - Schaubudensommer Festival (11pm) 
08.07. Mainz DE - Baron

2013 DUO SHOWS:
09.07. Heidenheim DE - Theater SchattenDaSein
10.07. Stuttgart DE - Wilhelmspalais/Live auf der Treppe
11.07. Ludwigsburg DE - Flint w/Cafe 612
12.07. Frankfurt DE - No.2 Records (Mathias solo)
13.07. Hamburg DE - Woody Bash VI Festival/Hasenschaukel (Mathias solo)
26-28.07. Hahnenbach DE - Hunsrück Open Air Festival
10.08. Darmstadt DE - Gute Stube Festival im Forst
15.08. Barcelona ES - Festes de Gracia/ Bar Musical Alfa w/Toby Goodshank
16.08. Toulouse FR - The Persimmon House w/Toby Goodshank
17.08. Darnius ES - Darnius Fest w/Toby Goodshank
18.08. Perpignan FR - L'Ubu w/Toby Goodshank
31.08. Berlin DE - Torstraße Festival at Z-Bar
06.09. Fürth DE - Badstraße 8 Festival
08.09. Jena DE - Wohnzimmer Sessions
28.09. Greifswald DE - Kultur Bar
09.11. Berlin DE - Ackerstadtpalast (w/ Susie Asado & Jakob Dobers) 
15.11. Berlin DE - Kantine am Berghain (w/ Sam Amidon)
10.12. Leipzig DE - Handstand und Moral 
11.12. Chemnitz DE - Atomino
12.12. Rosenheim DE - Strehles Biokantine (presented by BeBop Schallplatten)
13.12. Künzelsau DE - Kokolores (w/ Cafe 612 & Daantje and the Golden Handwerk)
14.12. Heidelberg DE - Cafe Gegendruck
15.12. Darmstadt DE - Zucker
16.12. Köln DE - Die hängenden Gärten von Ehrenfeld
17.12. Bärenbach DE - Shorty's
18.12. Göttingen DE - Heimathafen im Pools 
19.12. Oberhausen DE - Druckluft
20.12. Bremen DE - Dete/YAA!!-Hausmusik
21.12. Hannover DE - Galeria Lunar 

2014

DUO SHOWS:
17.01. Berlin DE - Sputnik Kinobar/British Shorts Festival
22.01. Düsseldorf DE - Kassette (w/ Coldair)
24.01. Paris FR - Festival Mo'fo'
25.01. Brussels BE - Le Chaff (w/ Nicholas Michaux)
26.01. Liege BE - L'An Vert (Ukulele sur Meuse)
20.02. Berlin DE - Weserstr. 58 (w/ Boo Hoo)
21.02. Roma IT - Unplugged in Monti (w/Boo Hoo)
22.02. Terni IT - CAOS (w/Boo Hoo)
23.02. Fermo IT - Locanda San Rocco (w/Boo Hoo)
24.02. Montecarotto IT - Palazzo Baldoni (w/Boo Hoo)
25.02. Modena IT - Happen Club (w/Boo Hoo)
26.02. Bologna IT - Quarantatre Barradue (w/Boo Hoo)
27.02. Foggia IT - Tolleranza Zero (w/Boo Hoo)
28.02. Gioia del Colle IT - Arci Lebowski (w/Boo Hoo)
01.03. Taranto IT - Gabba Gabba (w/Boo Hoo)
04.03. Ioannina GR - Beatnik's Bar (w/Boo Hoo)
05.03. Thessaloniki GR - Residents Bar (w/Boo Hoo)
08.03. Frankfurt DE - Ponyhof (w/Boo Hoo)
27.03. Dresden DE - Altes Wettbüro (Dynamite Booking 4-Year Anniversary)
03.04. Galway IR - Crane Bar (w/ Stephen Sharpe and OD)
04.05. Clifden IR - Mullarkey's (w/ My Fellow Sponges)
05.04. Dublin IR - Anseo (w/ Kevin McNamara)
06.04. London UK - The Gallery Cafe (w/Dead Flowers)
07.04. Cardiff UK - The Full Moon 
16.06. Vienna AT - Rhiz (w/ Mushroom's Patience)
09.07. Hull UK - The Adelphi 
10.07. Wakefield UK - The Hop (w/ Yard Wars + The Now Nows) 
11.07. Manchester UK - Gullivers (w/ Steven Hudson & The Fiat Pandas + Fully Mared) 
12.07. York UK - The Woolpack (w/ Travels By Telephone & Bored Housewife)
13.07. Eaglescliffe UK - The Waiting Room (afternoon show)
15.07. Leicester UK - The Musician (w/ Weallfallsilent) 
19.07. Schlegel DE - Drüben auf dem Hügel Festival
28.07. Lübeck DE - Blauer Engel (w/ Yoyoyo Acapulco)

SUMMER 2014 FULL BAND SHOWS:

07.08. Toronto ON - The Silver Dollar (w/ By Divine Right and Nick Ferrio)
08.08. Peterborough ON - Memorial Centre (w/ Blue Rodeo)
10.08. St. John's NL - Newfoundland & Labrador Folk Festival
14.08. Port Rexton NL - Two Whales
24.08. Peterborough ON - Peterborough Folk Festival
27.08. Hanover DE - Sturmglocke
30.08. Prague CZ - Basement Bar
31.08. Nürnberg DE - Hemdendienst
01.09. Innsbruck AT - Weekender
02.09. München DE - Milla (w/ Impala Ray)
03.09. Zürich CH - Club Zukunft/Bar 3000 (w/Susie Asado and Pablo Dacal)
04.09. Schaan FL - Gewäschshaus Fukseriweg (w/ More Eats)
05.09. Karlsruhe DE - Kohi
06.09. Freiburg DE - Swamp
07.09. Tübingen DE - Wilhelma
08.09. Augsburg DE - Grandhotel Cosmopolis
09.09. Leipzig DE - UT Connewitz (w/ Quilt and Daniel Bachman)
10.09. Berlin DE - Kantine am Berghain (w/ Freschard)
11.09. Dresden DE - Ostpol
12.09. Berlin DE - Antje Øklesund (Jonathan and JJ's wedding) 
13.09. Hamburg DE - Kleiner Donner/Haus 73 (w/ Nick Ferrio) 
15.09. Cardiff UK - The Full Moon (w/ Quiet Marauder and My Name Is Ian)
16.09. London UK - The Lexington (w/ Dead Flowers) 
17.09. Manchester UK - The Soup Kitchen (w/ Aidan Smith & The Bell Peppers)
18.09. York UK - The Basement (w/ Bored Housewife)
19.09. Birmingham UK - The Hare and the Hounds 2 (w/ Tom Peel and The Dollcanoes)
20.09. Ramsgate UK - Ramsgate Music Hall (w/ The Catenary Wires)
21.09. Brighton UK - Sticky Mike's Frog Bar (w/ Lonesome Heights and Octopuses)
22.09. Aachen DE - Musikbunker 
23.09. Bärenbach DE - Shorty's 
24.09. Bern CH - Cafe Kairo
25.09. Rosenheim DE - Bebop Schallplatten presents at the Hole Club (w/ Jake Nicoll and Nick Ferrio)
26.09. Schorndorf DE - Manufaktur (w/ Cafe 612 and Daantje & the Golden Handwerk)
27.09. Saarbrücken DE - Sparte 4
28.09. Offenbach DE - Hafen 2 
29.09. Köln DE - Die hängenden Gärten von Ehrenfeld

AUTUMN 2014 DUO SHOWS:

01.10. Utrecht NL - Kargadoor (w/ David Simard)
02.10. Bristol UK - The Cube (w/ My Name Is Ian and Jemima Surrender)
03.10. Liverpool UK - Acoustic Dustbowl / View Two Gallery (w/ Southbound Attic Band and The Big I Am) 
04.10. Durham UK - Old Cinema Launderette 
05.10. Eaglescliffe UK - The Waiting Room
06.10. Edinburgh UK - Electric Circus (w/ Randolph's Leap)
07.10. Ford, Argyll UK - Ford House
08.10. Aberdeen UK - The Blue Lamp (w/ R.D. Wyness and Curious Orange)
09.10. Glasgow UK - The Old Hairdresser's (w/ Bodyheat) 
12.10. Reykjavik IS - Kex 
15.10. Halifax NS - The Company House (w/ Mike O'Neill)
16.10. St. John's NL - RockHouse (FULL BAND SHOW - w/ The Naysayers) 
22.10. Guelph ON - Silence (w/ Blimp Rock and Man Meets Bear)
23.10. Toronto ON - Dakota Tavern - 7:00pm EARLY SHOW! (w/ Blimp Rock)
24.10. Niagara-on-the-Lake ON - Silversmith Brewing Co (w/ Probable Fog)
25.10. Hamilton ON - Homegrown (w/ Wax Mannequin and Max The Lesser)
29.10. Peterborough ON - Garnet (w/ Rob Haliman)
09.12. Berlin DE - Ackerstadt Palast (w/ Horror Me)
12.12. Bocholt DE - House show
13.12. Hamburg DE - Hasenschaukel
14.12. Northeim DE - Alte Brauerei 

 

 


 

2015

DUO SHOWS:
20.01. Potsdam DE - Charlotte 28 
30.01. Aalborg DK - Northern Winter Beat Festival 
31.01. Copenhagen DK - Klub Geyser 
26.04. St. John's NL (***FULL BAND) - Lawnya Vawnya Festival at the Masonic Temple w/AE Bridger 
05.06. Augsburg DE - Modular Festival 
06.06. Zwolle NL - Minstrel Festival 
07.06. Arnhem NL - Roof Garden
07.06. Mechelen BE - Zennegat
08.06. Southampton UK - Woolhouse (w/David Miatt of Sleeping Tigers & Sam + The Stone Circle) 
09.06. London UK - The Harrison (w/ Mock Deer) 

2015 FULL BAND SHOWS

10.06. Manchester UK - Gulliver's - 
11.06. Salford UK - Eagle Inn (w/Nick Ferrio) 
12.06. Halifax UK - Arden Road Social Club (w/ Nick Ferrio and From The Hills) 
13.06. Wakefield UK - Long Division Festival 
14.06. Edinburgh UK - Electric Circus (w/Nick Ferrio) >
15.06. Middlesbrough UK - Westgarth Social Club (w/Nick Ferrio, The Winter Hills Transmission & Dressed Like Wolves) 
16.06. Coventry UK - The Tin at The Coal Vaults 
17.06. Derby UK - The Hairy Dog (w/ Mighty Kids & Prizefighter)
18.06. Cardiff UK - The Full Moon (w/Nick Ferrio and Quiet Marauder) 
19.06. London UK - The Sebright Arms (w/Nick Ferrio) 
20.06. Ramsgate UK - Music Hall (w/Nick Ferrio) 
25.06. Brighton UK - The Hope and Ruin (w/Nick Ferrio) 
26.06. Glastonbury Festival UK - William's Green Stage @ 11:30am; Crow's Nest @ 6:00pm 
27.06. Paris FR - Espace B 
28.06. Colmar FR - Atelier ARN
29.06. Tübingen DE - Kino Löwen 
30.06. Nürnberg DE - Hemdendienst
01.07. Göttingen DE - Institut für angewandte Unterhaltung (Pools/open air)
02.07. Hamburg DE - Astrastube (w/ Lach) 
03.07. Berlin DE - Kantine am Berghain 
08.08. Peterborough ON - Hunter Street Hootenanny
08.08. Peterborough ON - The Garnet (late show with Nick Ferrio and Beef Boys)
12.08. Toronto ON - Junction City Music Hall (w/ L CON & Baa) 
13.08. Wakefield QC - The Black Sheep Inn (w / Her Harbour)
16.08. Elora ON - Riverfest 
17.09. Montreal QC - Pop Montreal (Headless Owl Showcase at Rialto Theatre, with By Divine Right, Mike Feuerstack, and Nick Ferrio)
19.09. Toronto ON - Bloor Ossington Folk Festival

DUO TOUR DECEMBER 2015 (w/ Susie Asado):

04.12. Dresden DE - Ostpol 
05.12. Vienna AU - Rhiz 
06.12. Munich DE - Unter Deck 
07.12. Zürich CH - El Lokal 
08.12. Bern CH - Kairo
09.12. Nancy FR - Off Kultur 
10.12. Bristol UK - Cafe Kino 
11.12. Derby UK - Hairy Dog 
12.12. Leeds UK - Brudenell Social Club 
13.12. Birmingham UK - The Sunflower Lounge >
14.12. London UK - The Gallery Café - SOLD OUT 
15.12. Brussels BE - Huis 23 
16.12. Köln DE - Die hängenden Gärten von Ehrenfeld
17.12. Darmstadt DE - Hoffart Theatre (Halle)
18.12. Hamburg DE - Hasenschaukel 
19.12. Berlin DE - Kantine am Berghain 

NEW YEAR'S EVE 2015/16: St. John's, NL at The Ship with special guests The Wobbly Pops

2016

22.01. Halifax NS - In The Dead Of Winter Festival (The Bus Stop Theatre) w/ Gianna Lauren, The Weather Station and Owen Meany's Batting Stance 

23.01. Fredericton NB - Shivering Songs 

Special one-and-only Canadian release show for Don't Believe The Hyperreal, Valentine's Day 2016! 
14.02. St. John's, NL - The Ship (w/ The Domestics)

 

PUBLIC LIBRARY RELEASE TOUR SUMMER 2016:

28.04. Berlin DE - FluxBau
29.04. Kiel DE - Hansa 48 
30.04. Aalborg DK - Studenterhuset 
01.05. Bremen DE - Spedition
02.05. Hamburg DE - Astra-Stube 
03.05. Heidelberg DE - Karlstorbahnhof 
04.05. Saarbrücken DE - Sparte 4 (w/ Morgan Orion) 
05.05. Freiburg DE - Swamp 
06.05. St. Gallen CH - Palace 
07.05. Diksmuide BE - 4AD (w/ de Portables) 
08.05. Tywyn UK - The Magic Lantern 
09.05. Galway IR - Roisin Dubh (w/ My Fellow Sponges) 
10.05. Dublin IR - Whelan’s 
11.05. Clonakilty IR - De Barra’s
12.05. Bristol UK - Start The Bus (w/ My Name Is Ian and Quiet Marauder) 
13.05. Cardiff UK - Clwb For Bach (w/ Francesca's Word Salad Band)
14.05. Salford UK - Eagle Inn - Matinee Show 
14.05. Salford UK - Eagle Inn - Evening Show 
16.05. Halifax UK - Arden Road Social Club 
17.05. York UK - The Crescent w/ Nap Eyes 
18.05. Aberdeen UK - The Lemon Tree 
19.05. Elgin UK - The Drouthy Cobbler 
20.05. Glasgow UK - The Hug & Pint 
21.05. Mickleton (Durham) UK - Village Hall 
22.05. Nottingham UK - Spanky van Dykes (w/ Prizefighter & Alex Hale)
23.05. Middlesbrough UK - Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art (w/ Dressed Like Wolves) 
24.05. London UK - Oslo Hackney (w/ Laish) 
25.05. Brighton UK - The Hope & Ruin (w/ Octopuses & Capt Lovelace) 
26.05. Margate UK - Tom Thumb Theatre (w/Girl Ray)
27.05. Paris FR - Divan du Monde (w/ Stanley Brinks, Freschard and more!) 
28.05. Bärenbach DE - Shorty's (w/ Stanley Brinks & Freschard)
29.05. Colmar FR - Secret show 
30.05. Aarau CH - Tuchlaube 
31.05. München DE - Milla 
01.06. Rosenheim DE - Hang Loose Bar w/ Morgan Orion (presented by Bebop Schallplatten)
02.06. Wien AT - Haus der Musik 
03.06. Nürnberg DE - Hemdendienst 
04.06. Köln DE - Stereo Wonderland
05.06. Arnhem NL - Park Open Festival
06.06. Groningen NL - Vera 
07.06. Hannover DE - Cafe Glocksee 
08.06. Berlin DE - Schokoladen
09.06. Berlin DE - Schokoladen 
10.06. Erfurt DE - Franz Mehlhose
11.06. Hardegsen DE - Hardeg Castle 
14.06. Guelph ON - E-Bar (w/ Partner)
15.06. Toronto ON - Monarch (w/ Dave Bidini) 
16.06. Winnipeg MB - Windsor Hotel (w/ Old Cabin and Micah Erenberg)
17.06. Saskatoon SK - Moso Festival 
18.06. North Country Fair AB 
19.06. North Country Fair AB 
20.06. Edmonton AB - The Buckingham (w/ Kathryn Calder)
21.06. Calgary AB - The Nite Owl (w/ Kathryn Calder) 
22.06. Kelowna BC - Fernando's (w/ Kathryn Calder)
23.06. Victoria BC - Copper Owl (w/ Kathryn Calder)
24.06. Mayne Island BC - Campbell Bay Music Festival
25.06. Vancouver BC - Biltmore (w/ Kathryn Calder)
29.11. Bremen (DE) - Litfass - Mathias Kom SOLO (w/ Nick Ferrio)
30.11. Kassel (DE) - NEU/Kafe am Weinberg - Mathias Kom SOLO (w/ Nick Ferrio)
01.12. Düsseldorf (DE) - Kassette - Mathias Kom SOLO (w/ Nick Ferrio)
02.12. Ramsgate (UK) - Ramsgate Music Hall (w/ The Wave Pictures) 
03.12. Liverpool (UK) - The Shipping Forecast
04.12. Newcastle (UK) - Cluny 2 (w/ Big Red & The Grinners) 
05.12. Manchester (UK) - Gulliver's (w/ Ivan Campo and Nick Ferrio) 
06.12. Glasgow (UK) - The Hug and Pint (w/ Bodyheat and Nick Ferrio)
07.12. Leicester (UK) - The Musician (w/ Weallfallsilent and Nick Ferrio) 
08.12. Leeds (UK) - Brudenell Social Club (w/ Bored Housewife and Nick Ferrio)
09.12. Bristol (UK) - Hy Brasil Music Club (fka Start The Bus) 
10.12. London (UK) - Oslo (w/ Benedict Benjamin)
11.12. Köln (DE) - Gebaude 9 (w/ The Wave Pictures & Nick Ferrio)
12.12. Göttingen (DE) - Musa (w/ Nick Ferrio)
13.12. Wetzlar (DE) - Franzis (w/ Nick Ferrio)
14.12. Schorndorf (DE) - Manufaktur (w/ Cafe 612)
15.12. Dresden (DE) - Beatpol (w/ Nick Ferrio and St. Paul's Within The Walls)
16.12. Berlin (DE) - Marie Antoinette (w/ Any Other & Nick Ferrio)
17.12. Hamburg (DE) - Kleiner Donner (w/ Nick Ferrio)
18.12. Lauenau (DE) - Kesselhaus
19.12. Berlin (DE) - Marie Antoinette

 

2017


Western Canada with Shotgun Jimmie, Spring 2017:

28.04. Whitehorse YT - Old Firehall (presented by Headless Owl)
29.04. Dawson City YT - KIAC Ballroom (presented by KIAC and Dawson City Music Festival)
02.05. Victoria BC - Copper Owl
03.05. Vancouver BC - Toast Collective
04.05. Nelson BC - 507 Vernon St
05.05. Edmonton AB - The Sewing Machine Factory 
06.05. Calgary AB - The Nite Owl (also w/ Astral Swans)
07.05. Medicine Hat AB - Medalta 
08.05. Lethbridge AB - The Owl Acoustic Lounge
11.05. Regina SK - The Artful Dodger
12.05. Saskatoon SK - Amigos
13.05. Winnipeg MB - Forth (presented by West End Cultural Centre)

Europe & UK Tour Spring 2017 

Dates marked ** with Shotgun Jimmie & Steven Lambke

16.05. Hamburg DE - Astra Stube** 
17.05. Kiel DE - Hansa 48**
18.05. Münster DE - Gleis 22** >
19.05. Karlsruhe DE - Kohi**
20.05. Fürth DE - Badstraße 8**
21.05. Offenbach DE - Hafen 2**
22.05. Stuttgart DE - InDie Wohnzimmer**
23.05. Zürich CH - Rote Fabrik** 
24.05. Schaan FL - Pöstle** 
25.05. Munich DE - Rote Sonne** 
26.05. Freiburg DE - Slow Club**
27.05. Pegnitz DE - Nanostock**
28.05. Berlin DE - ACUD** 
31.05. Bielefeld DE - Café Künstlerei
01.06. Oberhausen DE - Druckluft 
02.06. Middleburg NL - Café ‘t Hof 
05.06. London UK - Ivy House 
12.06. Sheffield UK - Record Junkee 
13.06. Eaglescliffe UK - Waiting Room 
14.06. Glasgow UK - O Street 
16.06. Syðrugøta (Faroe Islands) - Tónleikasamtakið Grót 
17.06. Torshavn (Faroe Islands) - Reinsaríið 

18.08. Summer's End Folk Festival - Grand Manan NB 
30.08. Leytonstone UK - All You Read Is Love
01.09. Maidstone UK - Shemomedjamo
02.09. End of the Road Festival UK 

Ariel and Mathias in Scotland with Jeffrey Lewis: 

04.09. Leith - Hibs FC Supporters' Club (w/ Just Joans) 
05.09. Dundee - Clark's (w/ Randolph's Leap)
06.09. Aberdeen - Tunnels 1 
07.09. Elgin - Drouthy Cobbler 
08.09. Wick - Blackstairs Lounge
09.09. Lochcarron - The Treehouse 
10.09. Inverness - Tooth & Claw 
11.09. Braemar - Braemar Gallery
14.09. Knoydart - Community Hall
15.09. Aviemore - The Old Bridge Inn
16.09. Stirling - The Mediterranea 
17.09. Biggar - Arcadia Music Café

Ireland / Switzerland / Malta / Italy

21.09. Galway IR - Roisin Dubh
22.09. Clonakilty IR - Clonakilty International Guitar Festival 
23.09. Newbridge IR - Broken Home
25.09. Winterthur CH - Portier
26.09. Bern CH - Rössli
27.09. Luzern CH - The Phrontistery
28.09. Schaffhausen CH - El Bertin
01.10-02.10. Elbasonica Festival, Elba, IT
03.10. Lugagnano IT - Il Giardino
04.10. Siena IT - Cacio & Pere
05.10. Terni IT - Mishima
06.10. Sora IT - Deliri
07.10. Palermo IT - Garibaldi
10.10. Malta (Sliema) - Hole In The Wall
12.10. Padova IT - Casa Na Padova
13.10. Bologna IT - Efesto
17.10. Rome IT - Na Cosetta

Central Europe with Construction + Destruction:

19.10. Breclav CZ - Piksla (w/ Evolet)
20.10. Trnava SK - Zelený Krícek
21.10. Banská Štiavnica SK - Art Café
24.10. Vienna AT - Rhiz
25.10. Crailsheim DE - 7180
26.10. Frankfurt DE - No. 2 Records (w/ Boo Hoo)
27.10. Köln DE- Gebäude 9 
28.10. Hannover DE - Oberdeck
29.10. Bremen DE - Spedition
30.10. Leipzig DE - H@ndst@nd & Mor@l
31.10. Dresden DE - Ostpol (w/ Tacho) 
02.11. Berlin DE - Marie Antoinette 

Northern Europe & UK:

03.11. Hamburg DE - Molotow 
04.11. Pellworm DE - Schipperhus (w/ Blame it on the Cat)
05.11. Kiel DE - Hansa 48 (matinee show)
07.11. Stockholm SE - Larry's Corner (w/ Barbarisms & Small Feet)
08.11. Malmö SE- Grand (w/ Stars in Coma)
09.11. Aalborg DK - Platform 4 (w/ Sigurvin Sigurdsson)
11.11. Leigh-on-Sea (Southend) - The Fishermen's Chapel (w/ Ghost Music & Out of the Caves)
12.11. Brighton UK - The Prince Albert (w/ Grapefruit Moon) - SOLD OUT
13.11. Cardiff UK - Clwb Ifor Bach (w/ Quiet Marauder) 
14.11. Bath UK - Komedia (w/ My Name Is Ian) 
15.11. Manchester/Salford UK - The Eagle Inn (w/ Seazoo) - SOLD OUT 
16.11. Derby UK - The Hairy Dog (w/ Alex Hale and That Beautiful Style) 
17.11. Beverley UK - Upstairs at Monks (acoustic show w/ Tony Lambert) 
18.11. Hull UK - The New Adelphi (w/ Bunkerpop) 
19.11. Hebden Bridge UK - Hebden Bridge Trades Club (w/ The Vanity Project) 
20.11. Halifax UK - Grayston Unity
21.11. Glasgow UK - The Hug & Pint (w/ Pocket Knife)
22.11. Manchester/Salford UK - The Eagle Inn (w/Granfalloon) 
23.11. Durham UK - The Empty Shop HQ (w/ Nana Grizol)
24.11. Sheffield UK - The Harley (w/ Sieben)
26.11. Ramsgate UK - Ramsgate Music Hall
27.11. London UK - Birthdays (w/ Gabriel Moreno) 
29.11. Hamilton ON - This Ain't Hollywood (w/ Wax Mannequin and Dog Is Blue) 
30.11. Toronto ON - The Burdock (w/ Steven Lambke)
01.12. Guelph ON - Silence (w/ Blimp Rock) 
02.12. Montreal QC - Cagibi (w/ Michael Feuerstack)
05.12. Halifax NS - Gus' Pub (w/ Owen Meany's Batting Stance)
08.12. St. John's NL - The Ship (w/ Kubasonics and Property)

2018

 

02.06. St. John's NL - The Ship (w/ Thelma & Louise and Lo Siento)
11.07. Mt Stewart PE - The Trailside (w/ Power Party)
13.07. Bryne NO - Ranglerock Festival 
14.07. Bjørke NO - Indiefjord Festival 
18.07. Hamburg DE - Secret show 
19.07. Berlin DE - Humboldthain (w/ Professional Music Servants)
20.07. Frankfurt DE - Dreikönigskeller (w/Boo Hoo)
21.07. Nürtingen DE - Schön am Neckar Festival
22.07. Nürnberg DE - Hemdendienst
24.07. Darmstadt DE - Riegerplatz (w/ Boo Hoo)
25.07. Munich DE - Kulturstrand München
26.07. Freiburg DE - Swamp
27 and 28.07. Schorndorf DE - 50 Jahre Manufaktur - Das Festival
29.07. Port Eliot UK - Port Eliot Festival
30.07. Bristol UK - Louisiana (w/ Jennifer Denitto and ¡Ay Carmela!)
31.07. Brighton UK - Hope & Ruin (w/ Abi Wade)
01.08. London UK - Lexington (w/ Abi Wade and Laila Arad & JF Robitaille)
02.08. Manchester UK - Soup Kitchen (w/ Helgi Clayton McClure)
03.08. Beauly UK - Belladrum Festival
05.08. Sackville NB - Sappyfest
17/18.08. Woody Point NL - Writers at Woody Point Festival

27.09.  Charlottetown PEI - Sportsman's

29.09.  Halifax NS - Gus's Pub​

04.10.  Canning NS - The Village Coffee House

05.10.  Sydney NS - Taigh nan Og

06.10.  Seaforth NS - House Concert

23.11.  Vienna AT - Bluebird Festival

24.11.  Banská Štiavnica SK - Art Cafe

25.11.  Bratislava SK - .klub pod lampou

27.11.  London UK - Arch Rivals

28.11.  Norwich UK - The Crypte

29.11.  Birmingham UK - Sunflower

30.11.  Liverpool UK - 81 Renshaw

01.12.  Mickelton UK - Village Hall

02.12.  Leeds UK - Hyde Park Book Club

04.12.  Glasgow UK - Nice N' Sleazy

05.12.  Inverness UK - Tooth and Claw

06.12.  Edinburgh UK - Hibs Supporters Club

07.12.  Newcastle UK - Cluny 2

08.12.  Hull UK - The New Adelphi

09.12.  Nottingham UK - The Maze

12.12.  Newport UK - Le Pub

13.12.  Leicester UK - Duffy's

14.12.  London UK - Ivy House

15.12.  Ramsgate, UK - Ramsgate Music Hall

19.12.  Toronto, ON - Baby G

20.12.  Halifax NS - Seahorse

2019

07.04.  Eaglescliffe UK - The Waiting Room

09.04.  Hebden Bridge UK - The Trades Club

SCOTLAND TOUR w/ Randolph's Leap

18.04.  Elgin UK - The Drouthy Cobbler

19.04.  Hoy UK - Gable End Theatre

20.04.  Kirkwall UK - The Sound Archive

21.04.  Lerwick UK - The String Shetland

23.04.  Stirling UK - Mediterranea

24.04.  Glasgow UK - The Blue Arrow

25.04.  Tobermory UK - An Tobar

26.04.  Inverie UK - Knoydart Community Hall

27.04.  Skye UK - SEALL

29.04.  Dundee UK - Clark's

26.05.  Mount Stewart PE - Trailside

Summer Europe Tour

03.06.  Hamburg DE - Frau Hedis Tanzkaffee (boat)

04.06.  Hamburg DE - NOCHTWACHE

05.06.  Kiel DE - Hansa48

06 & 07.06.  Bremen DE - Schule 21

08 & 09.06.  Cologne DE - Die h​ängenden Gärten von                    Ehrenfeld

11.06.  Paris FR - Mains D'Oeuvres

12.06.  Rennes FR - Le Bar'Hic

13.06.  Nantes FR - A la maison au Clos Toreau

14.06.  Bordeaux FR - House Concert

15.06.  Karlsruhe DE - Kohi

16.06.  Nuremberg DE - Hemdendienst

17.06.  Munich DE - Milla

18.06.  Vienna AT - Rhiz

19.06.  Prague CZ - Kampus Hybernska

20.06.  Berlin DE - Arkaoda

22.06.  Clitheroe UK - Cloudspotting Festival

23.06.  Newcastle UK - Cobalt Studios

24.06.  Cardiff UK - Tiny Rebel

25.06.  Brighton UK - The Hope & Ruin

26.06.  Nottingham UK - Albert's

27.06.  Manchester, UK - The Deaf Institute

28.06.  Bristol, UK - Louisiana

29.06.  Glastonbury UK - Glastonbury (Avalon Stage)

30.06.  London UK - The Lexington

04.07.  Toronto ON - The Burdock

05.07.  Orillia ON - Mariposa Folk Festival

06.07.  Sudbury ON - Northern Lights Festival

12.07.  Guelph ON - Hillside Festival

25.08.  Halifax NS - Halifax Urban Folk Festival

27.08.  Mount Stewart PE - Trailside

USA TOUR

14.09.  Penticton BC - The Dream Cafe

15.09.  Vancouver BC - Red Gate Arts Society

17.09.  Olympia WA - Octapas

18.09.  Tacoma WA - Space Planet

19.09.  Seaview WA - Sou'wester Historic Lodge

20.09.  Portland OR - Turn! Turn! Turn!

21.09.  Arcata CA - Outer Space Arcata

22.09.  Oakland CA - Cactus Palace

25.09.  Pomona CA - The Glass House

30.09.  Logan UT - Why Sound

01.10.  Salt Lake City UT - Diabolical Records

02.10.  Denver CO - Seventh Circle Music Collective

03.10.  Lincoln NE - 1867 Bar

04.10.  Kansas City MO - Records with Merritt

05.10.  Urbana IL - Iron Post

06.10.  Michigan City IN - Static Age

07.10.  Fort Wayne IN - The Brass Rail

08.10.  Cincinnati OH - Urban Artifaact

09.10.  Hamtramck MI - Trixie's Bar

10.10.  Pittsburgh PA - The Funhouse at Mr. Smalls

11.10.  Rochester NY - Kaleidoscope Collective

12.10.  Greensboro VT - Highland Center for the Arts

13.10.  Brooklyn NY - CobraClub

17.10.  Saratoga Springs NY - Caffe Lena

18.10.  Middlebury VT -  Town Hall Theater

19.10.  Lowell MA - The Town and the City Festival

21.10.  Providence RI - House Concert

22.10.  New Haven CT - Cafe Nine

23.10.  Boston MA - O'Briens

24.10.  Nashua NH - Riverwalk

25.10.  Epsom NH - Blasty Bough Brewing Co.

26.10.  Portsmouth NH - Book & Bar

27.10.  Sackville NB - Thunder and Lightning

07.11.  Charlottetown PE - Sportsman's (duo)

23.12.  St. John's, NL - The Ship

31.12.  Ramsgate UK - Ramsgate Music Hall

2020

22.02.  Riofreddo IT - Villa Celeste

Australia:

04.03. Melbourne VIC - Merri Creek Tavern

06 & 07.03. Port Fairy VIC - Port Fairy Folk Festival

11.03. Melbourne VIC - Bar Open (w/ the Sunday League)

12.03. Callala Beach NSW - House concert

13 & 14.03. Katoomba NSW - Blue Mountains Festival (CANCELLED due to Covid-19)

(April & May "Never Work" release tour of Europe & Canada CANCELLED due to Covid-19)

08.08. Saint Catherines PE - Spudfest

12.08. New Glasgow PE - The Mill

28.08. Halifax NS - Gus' Pub

29.08. Canning NS - Canning Kitchen Party

21.09. Charlottetown PE - Trailside

03.10. St. John's NL - Lawnya Vawnya Festival

2021

25.04. St. John's NL - Bannerman Brewing Co.

23.07. Georgetown PE - Kings Playhouse

31.07. Sackville NB - Sappyfest Infitine Variety

14.08. Saint Catherines PE - Spudfest

26.08. New Glasgow PE - The Mill

04.09. Halifax NS - Halifax Urban Folk Festival

Third Time's the Charm Tour:

22.10. St. John's NL - The Rock House*

24.10. Charlottetown PE - The Trailside*

26.10. Sackville NB - CHMA Live Session*

27.10. Fredericton NB - The Cap*

28.10. Halifax NS - The Carleton*

01.11. Manchester UK - Night & Day**

02.11. Glasgow UK - Glad Café**

03.11. Newcastle UK - Cumberland Arms**

04.11. Ormskirk UK - Chapel Gallery**

05.11. Liverpool UK - Outpost**

06.11. Hebden Bridge UK - Trades Club**

07.11. Eaglescliffe UK - Eaglesfest**

08.11. Nottingham UK - Chameleon**

09 & 10.11 - Sheffield UK - The Dorothy Pax**

11.11. Cardiff UK - Clwb Ifor Bach**

12.11. Brighton UK - Hope & Ruin**

13.11. Ramsgate UK - Ramsgate Music Hall**

14.11. London UK - The Lexington**

18.11. Hamburg DE - Aalhaus*

19.11. Aalborg DK - Studenterhuset

20.11. Kiel DE - Hansa48*

21 & 22.11 Berlin DE - Marie Antoinette*

23.11. Darmstadt DE - Jugendhof*

24.11. Köln DE - Gebäude 9*

25.11. Schaffhausen CH - TabTap*

26.11. Schorndorf DE - Manufaktur*

27.11. Munich DE - Glockenbachwerkstatt***

28.11. Fürth DE - Badstr. 8***

29.11. Vienna AT - Replugged***

30.11. Dresden DE - Ostpol***

* w/ Kelly McMichael

** w/Paper Beat Scissors

*** CANCELLED due to Covid19 Restrictions

2022

Spring Tour w/ Jeffrey Lewis

11/12.04. St. John's NL - Bannerman

13.04. Halifax NS - The Carleton

14.04. Charlottetown PE - Trailside

15.04. Sackville NB - Struts

16.04. Fredericton NB - The Cap

Garbage Island Release Tour

* w/ Jeffrey Lewis

** w/ Toby Goodshank

8-10.07. Courtenay BC - Vancouver Island Music Festival

12.07. Vancouver, BC - Red Gate*

13.07. Chilliwack, BC - Marc's*

16.07. Dawson City, YT - Dawson City Music Fest*

28.07. Halifax NS - Bus Stop Theatre w/ Kelly McMichael and Quiet Marauder

31.07. Sackville, NB - Sappyfest

17.07. St. John's NL - The Rock House**

21.09. Charlottetown PE - Trailside Music Hall

22.09. Peterborough ON - Theatre on King

23.09. Montreal QC - Ursa

24.09. Toronto ON - The Baby G

28.09. Nürtingen DE - Provisorium**

29.09. Prague CZ - Kampus Hybernská**

30.09. Vienna AT - Replugged**

01.10. Fürth DE - Badstr. 8

02.10. Dresden DE - Ostpol**

03.10. Berlin DE - Kantine am Berghain**

05.10. Hamburg DE - Molotow**

06.10. Hanover DE - Feinkost Lampe**

07/08.10. Bremen DE - Schule 21**

09.10. Rotterdam NL - Koffie & Ambach**

11.10. Nottingham UK - The Old Cold Store**

13/14.10. Glasgow UK - The Glad Cafe**

15.10 Newcastle UK - The Cluny**

16.10. Halifax UK - Town Festival**

17.10. Manchester UK - The Deaf Institute**

18.10. Bristol UK - Strange Brew**

19.10. Lewes UK - Lewes Con Club**

21.10. London UK - Bush Hall**

2023

10-12.03. Port Fairy, Australia - Port Fairy Folk Festival

15.03. Melbourne, Australia - Open Studios

17-19.03. Katoomba, Australia - Blue Mountains Music Festival

23.03. Sydney, Australia - Petersham Bowling Club

24-26.03. Yackandandah, Australia - Yackandandah Folk Festival

07.05. Bielefeld DE - Johanniskirche

07.05. Bielefeld DE - House concert

08.05. Utrecht NL - Studio Patrick

09.05. Köln DE - Gebäude 9

10.05. Altheim (Münster) DE - ArtHaus

11.05. Munich DE - Milla

12.05. Schorndorf DE - Manufaktur

13.05. Basel CH - Humbug

14.05. Schaffhausen CH - TapTab

15.05. Zürich CH - Kir Royal

16.05. Bern CH - Rössli

17.05. Freiburg DE - SlowClub

18.05. Frankfurt DE - No. 2 Records

19.05. Gouda NL - So What!

21.05. London UK - The Victoria

23.05. Brighton UK - Prince Albert

25.05. Ramsgate UK - Ramsgate Music Hall

26.05. Cardiff UK - Tiny Rebel

27.05. Frome UK - TreeHouse

29.05. Strines UK - Strines Nightingale

30.05. Liverpool UK - Jimmy's

31.05. Sheffield UK - Dorothy Pax

01.06. Sheffield UK - Dorothy Pax

02.06. Hebden Bridge UK - Trades Club

07.07. St. John's NL - Newfoundland and Labrador Folk Festival

08.07. St. John's NL - The Ship w/ Jenina MacGillivray

 

bottom of page